Descendants of John (BURNAND) BURNETT

Name Index


AINSLEY

Emma b.1858 - Sneaton, Yorkshire

ANDERSON

Alexander b.1840 - Tarland, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

ANDREWS

Elizabeth Gertrude m.1907 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

Ann

Mary b.1838 - Manningtree, Essex

AUSTIN

Eleanor Francis b.1873 - Newcastle, Northumberland

BARKER

Catherine b.1779 -

BARNETT

Hannah Margaret b.1877 -

BAXTER

Harrison b.1844 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
John b.1846 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Mary Sedman b.1877 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire

BAYLIEFF

Joseph (BAILEY) b.1786 -

BEEFORTH

Elizabeth -

BELL

James Norman b.1886 -

BENNISON

Hannah Mary b.1882 -

BORROW\BURROWS

Jane b.1841 - Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire

BOWES

George m.1891 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1874 -

BRADLEY

Mary b.1816 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire

BRADSHAW

Fanny m.1898 - Blackburn, Lancashire

BRADY

Martha Lillian b.1895 - Whitby, Yorkshire

BRAY

Emily Maud b.1875 - Leeds, Yorkshire

BRECKON

Elizabeth m.1750 - Egton, Yorkshire

BREWSTER

Jane Ann b.1869 -

BROWN

David -
Elizabeth (VIPOND) b.1854 -
Jane m.1901 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

BURNETT

Ada b.1890 - South Shields, Durham
Agnes B. b.1895 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Albert b.1877 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Albert b.1895 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Living
Albert G. b.1888 - Falling Foss, Sneaton, Yorkshire
Alfred John b.1883 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Alice b.1850 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire
Andrew b.1870 - South Shields, Durham
Ann b.1851 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Ann b.1871 - Birtley, Durham
Ann b.1816 - Moorsholm, Yorkshire
Ann b.1835 - Egton, Yorkshire
Ann b.1841 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Ann Elizabeth b.1847 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Anne Dunsley b.1888 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Annie b.1885 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Annie b.1896 - Loftus, Yorkshire
Living
Annie V. b.1886 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Arthur William b.1882 - Pickering District, Yorkshire
Betsy b.1884 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Betsy (Elizabeth) b.1848 - Egton, Yorkshire
Betty (Elizabeth) b.1805 - Raw, Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Blanche b.1883 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Catherine b.1849 - Hutton Mulgrave, Yorkshire
Catherine b.1810 - Egton, Yorkshire
Catherine Gertrude b.1868 - Birtley, Durham
Catherine Jane b.1862 - Australia
Catherine Lorna b.1898 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Catherine McKenzie b.1895 - Kelvin, Glasgow, Scotland
Cecil Vaughan b.1881 - Redcar, Yorkshire
Charles Edward b.1887 - Headingley, Leeds, Yorkshire
Charlotte May b.1880 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Christopher b.1846 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Christopher (R) b.1846 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Christopher Arthur b.1893 - Brotton, Yorkshire
Daisy b.1882 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Edith b.1883 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Edith b.1879 - Upgang, Whitby, Yorkshire
Edith b.1879 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Edith Mary b.1878 - Robin Hood's Bay, Yorkshire
Edward Joseph b.1864 - Birtley, Co Durham
Eliza b.1879 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Eliza b.1880 - Falling Foss, Sneaton, Yorkshire
Eliza b.1855 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1849 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1842 - Egton, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1773 - Egton, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1811 - Egton, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1877 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1815 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1838 - Easington, Guisborough, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1804 - Egton, Yorkshire
Elizabeth b.1831 - Busby, Stokesley, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Alice b.1885 - South Shields, Durham
Elizabeth Ann b.1855 - Glebe, NSW, Australia
Elizabeth Hannah b.1878 - South Shields, Durham
Elizabeth Monica b.1862 - Birtley, Durham
Ellen b.1893 -
Emily b.1885 - Stainsacre, Yorkshire
Emily b.1882 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Emily Elizabeth b.1887 - Tyne Dock, Durham
Emma b.1849 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Emma b.1829 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Emma b.1888 - Hull, Yorkshire
Emma Elizabeth b.1883 - Leeds, Yorkshire
Ernest Watson b.1891 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Esther b.1806 - Raw, Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Esther b.1833 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Esther b.1826 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Ethel Ann b.1877 - Sunderland, Durham
Ethel Harriet b.1882 - Hull, Yorkshire
Ethel Maud b.1880 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire
Eva b.1887 - Stainsacre, Yorkshire
Florence Mary b.1900 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Florence May b.1892 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Florence Mary b.1889 - Shawlands, Glasgow, Scotland
Florence Moody b.1884 - Hull, Yorkshire
Frances Ethel b.1891 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Francis b.1835 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Francis b.1822 - Egton, Yorkshire
Francis b.1883 - West Melton, Yorkshire
Francis b.1881 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Francis George b.1881 - Lockton, Yorkshire
Frank b.1886 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Frank b.1894 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Frank b.1849 - Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire
Frank b.1875 - South Shields, Durham
Frank b.1890 - Howdale, Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Frank b.1891 - Tyne Dock, Durham
Frank Wilson b.1879 - Lanchester, Durham
George b.1824 - Loftus, Yorkshire
George b.1846 - Gongo Soco, Brazil
George b.1808 -
George b.1853 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
George b.1847 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
George b.1845 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
George b.1851 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
George b.1890 - Broad Ings, Whitby, Yorkshire
George b.1803 - Egton, Yorkshire
George b.1848 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire
George b.1869 - Ireland
Living
George Alexander b.1894 - Kelvin, Glasgow, Scotland
George Basil b.1858 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire
George Frederick b.1885 - Headingley, Leeds, Yorkshire
George Henry b.1863 - Normanby, Eston, Yorkshire
George Henry b.1886 - Hull, Yorkshire
George Robert b.1879 - Falling Foss, Sneaton, Yorkshire
George William b.1880 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Gertrude b.1877 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Gertrude Elizabeth b.1885 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Gertrude G. b.1890 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Grace b.1883 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Grace Mary b.1874 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Living
Hadrian Bertie b.1884 - Redcar, Yorkshire
Halder b.1872 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1821 - Loftus, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1847 - Egton, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1881 - Upgang, Whitby, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1848 - Morro d'Agua Quente, Brazil
Hannah b.1851 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Hannah (R) b.1851 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1830 - Egton, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1783 - Egton, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1820 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Hannah b.1853 - Stakesby, Ruswarp
Hannah b.1798 - Egton, Yorkshire
Hannah Elizabeth b.1884 - Stakesby, Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Hannah Elizabeth b.1863 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Hannah Elizabeth b.1898 - Keighley, Yorkshire
Hannah Mary b.1871 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Hannah Mary b.1874 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Harmonis b.1879 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Harry b.1885 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Harry (Henry) b.1883 - Jarrow, Durham
Henrietta b.1866 - Hartley, Sydney, Australia
Ida Mary b.1892 - Bramley, Leeds, Yorkshire
Illegitimate child b.1876 -
Isabella b.1843 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
James b.1858 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
James Robertson b.1880 - Sunderland, Durham
James Seal b.1873 - Whitby, Yorkshire
James Wilfred b.1888 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Jane b.1843 - Gongo Soco, Brazil
Jane b.1828 - Egton, Yorkshire
Jane b.1830 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Jane b.1817 - Egton, Yorkshire
Jane Ann b.1850 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Jane Ann b.1856 - Stakesby, Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Jane Clara b.1860 - Birtley, Co Durham
Jane Elizabeth b.1870 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Jane Elizabeth b.1868 - Stainton Dale, Yorkshire
John b.1846 - Cote Bank, Egton, Yorkshire
John b.1799 - Egton, Yorkshire
John b.1841 - Gongo Soco, Brazil
John b.1846 - Hutton Mulgrave, Yorkshire
John b.1844 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
John b.1777 - Egton, Yorkshire
John b.1813 - Egton, Yorkshire
John b.1842 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
John b.1843 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
John b.1848 - Stainsacre, Yorkshire
John b.1813 - Moorsholm, Yorkshire
John b.1810 - Little Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire
John b.1881 - Robin Hood's Bay, Yorkshire
John b.1860 - Newholm, Yorkshire
John b.1836 - East Row, Lythe, Yorkshire
John b.1888 - Whitby, Yorkshire
John b.1876 - Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
John (BURNAND) b.1726 - Levisham, Yorkshire
John George b.1875 - Sunderland, Durham
John George b.1877 - South Shields, Durham
John Hassell b.1875 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
John Hassell b.1879 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
John Henry b.1877 - Falling Foss, Sneaton, Yorkshire
John Joseph b.1874 - Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
John McNaughton b.1889 - Newholm, Yorkshire
John McNaughton b.1884 -
John Richard b.1874 - South Shields, Durham
John Robert b.1873 - Whitby, Yorkshire
John Sutton b.1873 - Birtley, Co Durham
John Thomas b.1870 - Newholm, Yorkshire
John Thomas (R) b.1870 - Newholm, Yorkshire
John William b.1877 - Lanchester, Durham
Joseph b.1889 - Stainsacre, Yorkshire
Joseph b.1854 - Australia
Joseph b.1854 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Joseph b.1860 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Joseph b.1875 - Birtley, Durham
Joseph b.1888 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Joseph b.1801 - Egton, Yorkshire
Joseph b.1837 - Egton, Yorkshire
Joseph b.1895 - Tyne Dock, Durham
Joseph Arthur b.1886 - Sleights, Whitby, Yorkshire
Joseph Arthur b.1883 - Robin Hood's Bay, Yorkshire
Josephine b.1876 - Birtley, Co Durham
Kate b.1886 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Lewis Culf b.1872 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire
Lillian b.1886 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Lillian b.1892 -
Lillie b.1885 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Lucy b.1895 -
Living
Margaret b.1845 - Hutton Mulgrave, Yorkshire
Margaret b.1860 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Margaret b.1841 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Margaret Ann b.1892 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Margaret Emma b.1873 - South Shields, Durham
Margaret Hammond b.1898 - Kelvin, Glasgow, Scotland
Margaret Louisa b.1876 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Marguerita Ann b.1879 - Birtley, Co Durham
Maria Annie b.1877 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Martha Ann b.1878 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Martha Caroline b.1865 - Australia
Mary b.1844 - Cote Bank, Egton, Yorkshire
Mary b.1815 - Egton, Yorkshire
Mary b.1819 - Egton, Yorkshire
Mary b.1807 - Egton, Yorkshire
Mary b.1830 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Mary b.1851 - Egton, Yorkshire
Mary b.1822 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Mary b.1885 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Mary b.1865 - Marske, Yorkshire
Mary b.1853 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire
Mary b.1833 - Busby, Stokesley, Yorkshire
Mary b.1882 - Tyne Dock, Durham
Mary Agnes b.1886 - West Melton, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1840 - Gongo Soco, Brazil
Mary Ann b.1874 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1858 - Bagdale, Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1846 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1867 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire
Mary Catherine b.1889 - West Melton, Yorkshire
Mary Charlotte b.1872 - Eaglescliffe, Durham
Mary Emma b.1832 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Mary Hammond b.1880 - Atwick, Yorkshire
Mary J. b.1867 - Ireland
Mary Jane b.1875 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Mary Jane b.1853 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Mary Jane b.1852 - Chorlton, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Martha b.1898 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, South Wales
Mary Margaret b.1880 - West Melton, Yorkshire
Mary Teresa b.1866 - Birtley, Durham
Mary Theresa b.1875 - Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Mary Winifred J. b.1892 - West Melton, Yorkshire
May b.1896 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Nellie b.1889 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Newton b.1888 - Stainsacre, Yorkshire
Newton b.1881 - Park Hill, Fylingdales, England
Percy b.1875 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Philip b.1824 - Egton, Yorkshire
Philip b.1786 - Egton, Yorkshire
Philip b.1827 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Philip b.1811 - Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire
Philip b.1813 - Egton, Yorkshire
Philip Stanley b.1887 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Rachel Ann b.1879 - Pickering District, Yorkshire
Richard b.1854 - Julian Park, Egton, Yorkshire
Richard b.1884 - West Melton, Yorkshire
Richard Hill b.1884 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Robert b.1856 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Robert b.1872 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Robert b.1819 - Loftus, Yorkshire
Robert b.1851 - Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire
Robert b.1780 - Egton, Yorkshire
Robert b.1885 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Robert b.1849 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Robert b.1817 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Robert b.1824 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Robert b.1841 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Robert b.1853 - Stakesby, Ruswarp, Yorkshire
Robert b.1819 - Egton, Yorkshire
Robert Arthur b.1874 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Robert Archer b.1885 - Tyne Dock, Durham
Robert Henry b.1878 - Pickering, Yorkshire
Robert Peirson b.1876 - Thorpe, Fylingdales, Yorkshire
Robert William b.1890 - Throxenby, Yorkshire
Rosetta b.1888 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Ruth b.1817 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Ruth b.1818 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Ruth b.1842 -
Sarah b.1816 - Egton, Yorkshire
Sarah b.1839 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Sarah b.1831 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Sarah b.1880 - Dunsley, Yorkshire
Sarah Jane b.1867 - Fryup, Glaisdale, Yorkshire
Sarah Jane b.1864 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Sarah Jane (R) b.1864 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Sarah Jane b.1878 -
Seth b.1874 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Teresa b.1871 - Ireland
Thalia b.1884 - Saltwick, Hawsker, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1771 - Egton, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1889 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1846 - Lythe, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1877 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1852 - Fryup, Danby, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1858 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1829 - Helmsley, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1837 - Staithes, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1846 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1856 - Bagdale, Whitby, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1851 - Newholm, Yorkshire
Thomas Barker b.1826 - Egton, Yorkshire
Thomas Edward b.1881 - Spittal Bridge, Whitby, Yorkshire
Thomas Harrison b.1887 - Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Thomas Henry b.1880 - Lanchester, Durham
Thomas Henry b.1886 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Thomas Henry b.1887 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Thomas Vincent b.1893 - Warialda, NSW, Australia
Tom b.1885 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
Wilfred b.1905 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, South Wales
William b.1857 - Yearby, Yorkshire
William b.1850 - Raven Hill, Dunsley, Yorkshire
William b.1846 - Gongo Soco, Brazil
William b.1804 - Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1867 - South Shields, Durham
William b.1821 - Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1780 - Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1814 - Great Moorsholm, Yorkshire
William b.1856 - Julian Park, Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1857 - Julian Park, Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1839 - Egton, Yorkshire
William b.1880 - Westoe, South Shields, Durham
William Francis b.1858 - Glebe, Sydney, Australia
William George b.1877 - Whitby, Yorkshire
William George b.1862 - Egton, Yorkshire
William George b.1885 - Whitby, Yorkshire
William George b.1879 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
William Hall b.1841 - Stokesley, Yorkshire
William Henry b.1881 - Littlebeck, Whitby, Yorkshire
William John b.1874 - West Hartlepool, Durham
William St. Alban b.1870 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire
Winifred Alice b.1875 - North Ormesby, Yorkshire

BURTON

Emma b.1817 - Whitby, Yorkshire

CAIN

Elizabeth Ann b.1827 - Tyrone, Co. Armagh, Ireland

CAMPION

John b.1828 - Danby in Cleveland, Yorkshire

CARTER

Emily (Emma) b.1844 - Ratcliffe, Stepney, Middlesex

CHRICHTON

Ann Hamilton m.1888 - Birtley (RC), Durham

CHRISP

Joseph H. b.1889 - South Shields, Durham

CLARK

Henry m.1874 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire

CLARKE

Living

COATES

Jane Eleanor b.1872 -

COCKERILL

Edith Bell m.1900 - Hawsker, Yorkshire

COLLI[N]SON

Sarah b.1851 - Kings Lynn, Norfolk

COLLINSON

Jane b.1849 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

COLQUHOUN

Margaret b.1883 - Dumbarton, Scotland

CRANER

Thomas John m.1882 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

CRANNEY

Jane Isabell (TAYLOR) b.1848 - Hartlepool, Durham

CRICHTON

Agnes Wood b.1891 - Gorbals, Glasgow, Scotland

CROSBY

            Ellen b.1853 - Sneaton, Yorkshire

CULF

Mary Ann b.c1838 - Manningtree, Essex

DAVISON

Mary m.1859 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire

DENNEY

Annie b.1842 - Cropton, Yorkshire

DITCHBURN

Catherine Ann b.1876 - Whitby, Yorkshire

DIXON

George m.1874 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

EDWARDS

Albert m.1909 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

ELDERS

James b.1844 -
James m.1870 - Whitby District, Yorkshire
Matthew m.1841 - Egton, Yorkshire

EMMERSON

Isabella Robinson b.1877 - Robin Hood's Bay, Yorkshire

FAWKES

Thomas Rutherford b.1884 - South Shields, Durham

FEARNLEY

Charles m.1886 - Sydney, Australia

FIELD

Daisy b.1887 - Wallerawang, NSW, Australia
Elizabeth b.1895 - Wallerawang, Australia
Thomas m.1882 - Glebe, NSW, Australia
Violet b.1882 - Bathurst, Australia

FRANCIS

Adam m.1868 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire

FRASER

Agnes Matilda b.1872 - Walker, Northumberland

GAITES

Edith Louisa b.1889 - Cardiff, South Wales

GAMBLE

Kate b.1854 - Thornton le Dale, Yorkshire

GILLINGS

Edward b.1843 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

GREENWELL

Florence b.1875 - Hartlepool, Durham

GREY

Kate b.1883 -

HALDER

Mary Ann b.1843 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

HALL

Eliza b.1845 - Grassington, Yorkshire
John b.1827 - Boulby, Easington, Yorkshire

HALLIWELL

Living

HARKER

Mary Theresa b.1850 - Minster Acres, Northumberland

HARLAND

Emma b.1885 -

HARRISON

Mary b.1813 - Egton, Yorkshire
Robert F. m.1912 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire

HARVEY

Sarah Jane b.1880 - Kirkby Moorside, Yorkshire

HAYES

Mary Ann b.1847 - Ireland

HAYNES

Agnes Mary m.1884 - Walcha, NSW, Australia

HILL

Hannah b.1829 - Newholm, Yorkshire
John (Jack) m.1904 - Hull, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1806 - Yorkshire

HINDLE

Emma Jane b.1887 - Hawsker, Yorkshire

HOBSON

William Henry b.1888 -

HODGKINSON

Ellen b.1851 - Chipping, Lancashire

HODGSON

Francis b.1823 - Lastingham, Yorkshire

HOGGART

Jane b.1815 - Glaisdale, Yorkshire

HOGGART\BURNETT

Thomas b.1840 - Glaisdale, Yorkshire

HUDSON

Annie m.1912 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire

HUGILL

Johanna (Joan) b.1791 - Danby in Cleveland, Yorkshire

HUTCHINSON

William b.1846 - Sleights, Whitby, Yorkshire

HUTTON

Richard Parkinson m.1899 - Hawsker, Yorkshire

JACKSON

Ada b.1869 - Hebburn, Durham
Charles b.1820 - Cheadle, Staffordshire

JOHNSON

Alice m.1911 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire
William b.1813 - Lythe, Yorkshire

JONES

Ruth (POWERS) m.1913 - Whitby (St Hilda's), Yorkshire

JORDAN

Thomas Stephen b.1882 - Hull, Yorkshire

Kathleen

[Unknown] d.1948 - Philadelphia, Pensylvania, USA

KENT

Living

KIDD

Mary b.1808 - Rosedale, Yorkshire

KIDSON

Isaac b.1873 - Thirsk, Yorkshire

KNAGGS

David m.1833 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

LAIDLER

William m.1832 - Egton, Yorkshire

LAWSON

Charlotte b.1813 - Lythe, Yorkshire

LEE

George William b.1884 - South Shields, Durham

LINCE

Living

LOVSEY

Amy b.1885 -

MACKELER

Living

Mae

[Unknown] d.1965 -

MARSEY

Mary b.1827 - Egton, Yorkshire

MARSHAL

Betsy b.1810 - Lythe, Yorkshire

MARSHALL

Sarah Ann m.1899 - Bramley District, Yorkshire
William Charles b.1846 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

MARTIN

Patrick b.1834 - Ireland

MASON

Louisa b.1875 -

McKENZIE

Kate b.1863 - Inverness, Scotland

McNAUGHTON

Margaret Jane b.1853 - Whitby, Yorkshire

MEAD

Ada b.1872 -
Elizabeth b.1740 -

MERCER

Robert b.1825 - Ryton, Yorkshire

MICKLETHWAITE

George m.1874 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire

MITCHELL

Violet Annie m.1912 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire

MOODY

Hannah Elizabeth b.1854 - Lythe, Yorkshire

MOORE

Hannah (UNTHANK) b.1793 - Staithes, Yorkshire

MORLEY

Francis William b.1835 - Goathland, Yorkshire

MULLER

Carl m.1894 - Sydney, Australia

NEWTON

Ann b.1848 - Levisham, Yorkshire
Grace b.1847 - Levisham, Yorkshire

NOBLE

Elizabeth Ann (SANDERSON) b.1823 - Whitby, Yorkshire

OXLEY

Joseph b.1808 - Egton, Yorkshire

PALMER

William m.1839 - Sunderland, Durham

PARKER

Robert m.1892 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

PASCOE

William Jenkin b.1830 - Falmouth, Cornwall

PEARSON

-- -
Mary Jane b.1868 -

PEIRSON

William m.1839 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

PENNOCK

Hannah (Ann) b.1778 - Egton, Yorkshire

PHILPOT

James b.1884 -

PICKERSGILL

George m.1874 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire

POTTER

Ann (BOWES) b.1862 -

RAFFERTY

George m.1889 - Sacriston, Chester-le-Street, Durham

RAND

John m.1890 - Birtley (RC), Durham

READMAN

Ann b.1810 - Egton, Yorkshire

REDHEAD

Thomas William b.1867 - Wearmouth, Durham

REID

Living

REILLY

George -

RICHARDS

Susan b.1852 - Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

ROBERTSON

Elizabeth b.1848 - South Shields, Durham

ROBINSON

George m.1902 - Sneaton, Yorkshire
Margaret Hammond b.1818 - Haggs, Dunsley, Yorkshire

SAUERLAND

Living

SCALES

Joseph b.1878 - Egton, Yorkshire

SCARTH

George b.1816 -

SELLARS

Elizabeth (BROWN) b.1835 - Thorpe, Fylingdales, Yorkshire

SHAW

Mary b.1847 - West Ayton, Yorkshire

SIGSWORTH

Mary b.1788 -

SMITH

Living
George Hobson m.1894 - Birtley (RC), Durham
Mary b.1820 - Fylingdales/Goathland, Yorkshire

SMITH\BURNETT

William b.1841 - Ugglebarnby, Yorkshire

STEPHENSON

Robert m.1869 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

STONEHOUSE

Mary b.1783 - Fylingdales, Yorkshire

STORRY

Charlotte m.1906 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

STUBBS

Susannah b.1880 - Robin Hood's Bay, Yorkshire

SUTTON

Elizabeth b.1836 - Houghton, Carlisle, Cumberland

SWINBURNE

Joseph m.1901 - Birtley (St. Joseph's RC), Durham

THOMSON

Ada m.1899 - Burley in Wharfedale, Yorkshire

TURNBULL

John m.1910 - Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland

unknown

[Unknown] m.1913 -

WALKER

Thomas m.1859 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire

WALPOLE

Minnie Eleanor King m.1896 - Mitford District, Norfolk

WARD

John William b.1881 -

WATERS

Martha Maria b.1865 - Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

WATKINSON

Harry b.1878 - Scarborough, Yorkshire

WAUGH

William Henry m.1897 - Birtley (RC), Durham

WEBSTER

William m.1853 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

WENIGER

Arnold b.1875 -

WHITE

Thomas m.1853 - Scarborough, Yorkshire

WILSON

Ethel b.1878 - Hull District, Yorkshire
Lucy b.1859 - Easington, Guisborough, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1850 - Leeds, Yorkshire

WOOD

Living
Lucy b.1877 - Ugglebarnby, Whitby, Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1876 - Ugglebarnby, Whitby, Yorkshire

WRIGHT

William b.1803 - Coxwold, Yorkshire

YEOMAN

Maria b.1855 - Aislaby, Whitby, Yorkshire


Surname List